Last Updated 6:34 PM, May 09, 2022

Live updates from the best rated online casinos DII men's tennis championship

Share
DII men's tennis: 2022 selection show
18:05
12:33 pm, May 9, 2022

The first round of the DII men's tennis championship starts today

Monday marks the first day of competition in the 2022 DII Men's Tennis Championship, which begins with play at 16 regional sites. There are 19 matches.

Below is the complete schedule and list of final scores for Monday, May 9.

  • South Region #1 | Barry 4, Benedict 0
  • Southeast Region #1 | Columbus State 4, Belmont Abbey 0
  • Midwest Region #2 | UIndy 4, Davenport 0
  • South Region #2 | Embry-Riddle 4, Florida Southern 0
  • Midwest Region #2 | McKendree 4, Tiffin 0
  • Midwest Region #1 | Wayne State 4, Lewis 0
  • Southeast Region #2 | Flagler 4, Anderson (SC) 0
  • Atlantic Region #1 | West Liberty 4, Mercyhurst 2
  • Southeast Region #1 | Lander 4, Queens 2
  • East Region #2 | Queens 4, Chestnut Hill 0
  • East Region #1 | St. Thomas Aquinas 4, Jefferson 0
  • Atlantic Region #2 |Bluefield State 4, Fairmont State 0
  • South Region #1 | West Florida 4, Valdosta State 3
  • South Region #2 | Lynn 4, Saint Leo 3
  • 3 p.m. ET | Central Region #1 | Ouachita Baptist (14-3) vs. Washburn (15-5)
  • Central Region #2 | Southern Arkansas 4, NW Missouri State 0
  • Midwest Region #1 | Grand Valley State 4, Ferris State 1
  • Southeast Region #2 | North Georgia 4, Wingate 0
  • 9 p.m. ET | West Region #1 | Hawaii Pacific (16-2) vs. Hawaii Hilo (9-9)

Click or tap here to view all of the regional brackets.

12:10 am, May 4, 2022

2022 best rated online casinos Division II men's tennis championship selections revealed

Selections for the 2022 DII men's tennis championship were announced on Tuesday night. There will be 48 teams participating in the 2022 best rated online casinos Division II Men’s Tennis Championship.

Le Moyne earned one of the 16 automatic qualification spots in the 2022 tournament.

Click here to view the full release | Click or tap here for regional brackets

12:35 pm, May 3, 2022

How to watch the 2022 selection show

Selections for the 2022 best rated online casinos Division II men’s tennis championships will be announced at 8:00 p.m. ET on Tuesday, May 3, here on solobux.com

The team championships will have a maximum of 48 teams. The teams will play a single-elimination tournament at 16 regional sites (two to five teams at each site) and the finals site (16-team bracket) to determine the national champion. There will be 16 conferences that will receive automatic qualification. The remaining 20 teams will be selected on an at-large basis.

Bid allocations are as follows:

  • Atlantic 6
  • South 8
  • Central 4
  • South Central 4
  • East 6
  • Southeast 8
  • Midwest 8
  • West 4

The first round of the tournament will be May 9-10 and this year's championship will be May 17-21, at Sanlando Park in Altamonte Springs, Fla. You can  to read the pre-championship manual, which includes full format explanations and additional championship information.

3:17 pm, April 29, 2022

DII men's tennis championship history

Barry won the 2021 DII tennis championship, its second consecutive title and third since 2015.
YEAR CHAMPION POINTS/SCORE RUNNER-UP LOCATION
2021 Barry 4-1 Columbus State Surprise, Ariz.
2020 Canceled due to Covid-19 -- -- --
2019 Barry  4-3 Columbus State Alamonte Springs, Fl.
2018 Columbus State 5-4 Barry Surprise, Ariz.
2017 West Florida 5-2 Barry Altamonte Springs, Fla.
2016 Hawaii Pacific 5-3 Saint Leo Denver, Colo.
2015 Barry 5-3 Hawaii Pacific Surprise, Ariz.
2014 West Florida 5-3 Hawaii Pacific Altamonte Springs, Fla.
2013 Barry 5-4 Armstrong Atlantic Surprise, Ariz.
2012 Armstrong Atlantic 5-0 West Florida Louisville, Ky.
2011 Valdosta State 5-2 Barry Altamonte Springs, Fla.
2010 Barry 5-4 Valdosta St. Altamonte Springs, Fla.
2009 Armstrong Atlantic State 5-4 Barry Altamonte Springs, Fla.
2008 Armstrong Atlantic State 5-0 Barry Houston, Texas
2007 Lynn 5-1 Valdosta State Altamonte Springs, Fla.
2006 Valdosta State 5-2 Lynn Kansas City, Mo.
2005 West Fla. 5-0 North Florida Altamonte Springs, Fla.
2004 West Fla. 5-2 Valdosta St. Altamonte Springs, Fla.
2003 BYU-Hawaii 5-4 Hawaii Pacific Altamonte Springs, Fla.
2002 BYU-Hawaii 5-4 Drury Kansas City, Mo.
2001 Rollins 5-0 Hawaii Pacific West Fla.
2000 Lander 5-2 Hawaii Pacific West Fla.
1999 Lander 5-1 Barry West Fla.
1998 Lander 5-1 Barry Springfield, Mo.
1997 Lander 5-1 West Fla. Springfield, Mo.
1996 Lander 4-1 Rollins Central Okla.
1995 Lander 4-2 North Fla. UC Davis
1994 Lander 5-3 Hampton Southwest Baptist
1993 Lander 5-2 Hampton Central Okla.
1992 UC Davis 5-1 Hampton Central Okla.
1991 Rollins 5-3 Cal Poly Central Okla.
1990 Cal Poly 5-4 UC Davis SIU Edwardsville
1989 Hampton 5-1 Cal Poly Southwest Baptist
1988 Chapman 5-2 Hampton Sonoma St.
1987 Chapman 5-1 Hampton Cal St. Northridge
1986 Cal Poly 5-4 Chapman Cal St. Northridge
1985 Chapman 5-4 Hampton Cal St. Northridge
1984 SIU Edwardsville 5-4 Texas St. Texas St.
1983 SIU Edwardsville 5-4 Texas St. Texas St.
1982 SIU Edwardsville 22-13 Cal St. Bakersfield Florida Int'l
1981 SIU Edwardsville 22-12 Rollins, Texas St. Ark.-Little Rock
1980 SIU Edwardsville 24-12 Nicholls St. SIU Edwardsville
1979 SIU Edwardsville 21-15 San Diego Ark.-Little Rock
1978 SIU Edwardsville 14-12 Hampton, San Diego San Diego
1977 UC Irvine 20-15 SIU Edwardsville San Diego
1976 Hampton 23-18 UC Irvine Northwest Mo. St.
1975 UC Irvine, San Diego 22   Colorado St.-Pueblo
1974 San Diego 25-20 UC Irvine UC Irvine
1973 UC Irvine 28-17 Cal Poly East Stroudsburg
1972 UC Irvine, Rollins 22   Kalamazoo
1971 UC Irvine 25-22 Rollins DePauw
1970 UC Irvine 25-12 Cal Poly Cal St. Hayward
1969 Cal St. Northridge 17-16 Truman East Stroudsburg
1968 Fresno St. 19-14 Cal St. L.A. Ft. Worth, Texas
1967 Long Beach St. 18-14 Lamar Chicago
1966 Rollins 17-12 Cal St. L.A., Long Beach St. Sewanee
1965 Cal St. L.A. 20-16 Redlands Cal St. L.A.
1964 Cal St. L.A., Southern Ill. 15   DePauw
1963 Cal St. L.A. 9-7 Southern Ill. Washington-St. Louis